Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City
| Free Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 2.3 km from National Museum of Anthropology Dr. David J. Guzman, Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City San Salvador hotel is merely a 6-minute walk from Casino Marbella.
Located just 150 m from El Salvador del mundo, this hotel is also 2.6 km from entertainment venues like Casino Colonial. Beethoven's Fountains State Park is set 7 minutes' walk away. The hotel is also a short way from Bicentennial Park. Bicentenario Park lies 2.7 km away. Parada 52 bus stop is just moments from Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City hotel.
This accommodation offers rooms with a balcony featuring climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Guests can dine at the café Ooh La La located around 500 metres away.
- Local attractions
- La Gran Via Shopping Center4236 km
- Las Cascadas Shopping Mall3788 km
- Plaza Libertad4978 km
- Iglesia Nuestra Senora de la Paz4537 km
- Bicentenario Park2998 km
- Historia de FUSADES4982 km
- Plaza Madero4850 km
- Centro Comercial Atrium Plaza4977 km
- Extremo Merliot Park4873 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
Which landmarks can we visit during our stay at Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City hotel?
Travellers enjoy visiting National Museum of Anthropology Dr. David J. Guzman, located 2.3 km from Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City hotel, as well as Bicentenario Park accessible with 10-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in San Salvador, attend Beethoven's Fountains State Park located just a 7-minute walk from the property. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City hotel?
Guests of Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City hotel?
The Mini Penthouse, Lo Mejor De Ss City hotel guests must check out at 11:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the hotel?
Free cancellation is provided at the hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.